The State Institution
Romodanov Neurosurgery Institute
National Academy of Medical Sciences of Ukraine

Departments of Institute

Administration
Director Eugene G. Pedachenko +380 44 483-95-73
Director Advisor Anatoliy I. Tkach
Deputy Director for Research Vadym V. Biloshytsky +380 44 483-14-28
Deputy Director for Management Andrіy P. Huk +380 44 483-91-98
Head of Scientific Organizational Department Leonid D. Pichkur +380 44 483-91-98
Academic secretary Valentyna A. Rudenko +380 44 483-36-84
Chief Physician Anatoliy M. Morozov +380 44 483-94-13
Deputy chief physician for treatment Yevgeny I. Skobskyy
Deputy chief physician for surgical care Victor A. Yatsyk +380 44 483-94-13
Deputy chief physician for nursing Ruslan V. Gavrish
Chief Accountant Lidia A. Pohoryela +380 44 483-36-82
Head of Human Resources Olena V. Kolykhan +380 44 483-36-89
Clinical units
Department of Pediatric Neurosurgery Lyudmila N. Verbova +380 44 483-96-14
Department of Transsphenoidal Neurosurgery Oleksandr M. Guk +380 44 483-96-95
Infratentorial Neuro-Oncology Department Volodymyr O. Fedirko +380 44 483-31-93
Extracerebral Tumor Department Mykhaylo S. Kvasha +380 44 483-96-95
Intracerebral Tumors Department Volodymyr D. Rozumenko +380 44 483-92-19
Restorative Neurosurgery Department Igor B. Tretyak +380 44 483-12-53
Functional Neurosurgery Department Konstantin R. Kostiuk +380 44 483-81-83
Emergency Department of Vascular Neurosurgery Volodymyr V. Moroz +380 44 483-07-25
Department of Neurosurgical Pathology of Head and Neck Vessels Mikhail Yu. Orlov
Spinal Department Eujene I. Slienco +380 44 486-95-03
Department of Miniinvasive and Laser Spinal Neurosurgery Mykhaylo V. Khyzhniak +380 44 489-31-88
NeuroTrauma Department Nikolay V. Kadzhaya +380 44 486-46-08
1st Department of Anesthesiology and Intensive Care Sergey V. Minov +380 44 483-95-32
2nd Department of Anesthesiology and Intensive Care Rostyslav Yu. Yarotskiy +380 44 483-18-77
Department of Purulent Neurosurgery and Inflammatory Complications Ruslan V. Gavrysh +380 44 483-96-14
Department of Neuroreabilitation Iryna V. Stepanenko +380 44 483-82-19
Department of Physical Medicine Valentina N. Zhdanova +380 44 484-18-75
Department of Radioneurosurgery Andrey B. Gryazov +380 44 483-70-99
Section on Neuroendoscopy and Craniofacial Surgery Andriy P. Huk +380 44 483-91-98
Diagnostic units
Outpatient Clinic Andriy S. Bolyukh +380 44 484-18-73
Neuroradiology Department Oleg P. Robak +380 44 483-06-68
Nuclear Medicine Department Sergiy S. Makeev +380 44 483-82-07
Functional Diagnosis Department Lidiya L. Chebotariova +380 44 483-95-35
Neuro-Ophthalmology Department Leonid V. Zadoyaniy +380 44 483-81-83
Otoneurology Department Oksana E. Skobska 067 209-78-05
Bacteriology Laboratory Iryna P. Tkachyk +380 44 486-97-79
Clinical Laboratory Larysa A. Kot +380 44 483-94-19
Research units
Department of Adjuvant Treatment of CNS Tumors Oleksandr Y. Glavatskyi +380 67 466-34-73
Department of Neuroradiology and Radioneurosurgery Olga Yu. Chuvashova +380 44 489-50-34
Neuroimmunology Department Mykola I. Lisianiy +380 44 483-81-93
Neurobiochemistry Department Iryna G. Vasylieva +380 44 483-92-43
Neuropathomorphology Department Tatyana A. Malysheva +380 44 483-92-08
Electronic Microscopy Laboratory +380 44 483-82-35
Laboratory of Experimental Neurosurgery Nina Ya. Grydina +380 44 483-94-07
Tissue Culture Laboratory Vira M. Semenova +380 44 483-92-08
Scientific information units
Scientific and Medical Information Department Ihor B. Tretiak +380 44 483-82-63
Patent and License Department Oleksandr O. Nakhaba +380 44 483-94-19
Scientific Library Svitlana B. Krychun +380 44 483-82-63
Department of Information and Analytical, Computer Hardware and Software Support Alla V. Klischevska +380 44 483-12-49

14.09.2017

© Romodanov Neurosurgery Institute Site development: SKP

Content management: Anna Nikiforova